Antiragging Measures
Toll Free Number to Report Ragging 1800-180-5522
Phone Nos.: 9752440111, 9752443111 & 07272-426500

Anti Ragging Committee :-

S.No. Name Designation Email ID Contact No.

Chairperson
01 Dr.R.P. Agrawal Prof. HOD Pharmacology Rp_agrawalmgm@yahoo.com 9826019950

Co - Chairperson
02 Dr. Arjun Singh Prof. & HOD Pathology

Members
03 Dr. Savita Rathore Asso. Prof. Biochemistry 9179660731
04 Dr. Vimal Modi Asso. Prof. Anatomy 9981048002
05 Dr. M.P. Singh Asst. Prof. physiology 9826039388
06 Dr. Fatima Ali Asst. Prof. Anatomy 7441105526
07 Dr. Ritesh Upadhyaya Assistant Professor Community Medicine 9977006048
08 Dr. Mustafa Ali Assistant Professor Pathology 7441105527
09 Dr. Satish Harioudh Tutor Anatomy 9098010909
10 Mr. Arjun Singh Gurjar Tutor Biochemistry 9425474368

Gender Harassment Committee :-

S.No. Name Designation Email ID Contact No.

Chairperson
01 Dr. Savita Rathore Asso. Prof. Biochemistry 9179660731

Members
02 Dr. Preeti Jain Prof .HOD OBS & Gynaec 9300633471
03 Dr. Fatima Ali Asst. Prof. Anatomy 7441105527
04 Dr. Vijay Chouhan Asst. Prof. Anatomy 8989675451
05 Mrs. Pallavi Joshi Kulshrestha Administrator 9755294444
06 Mrs. Chandrika Unni Matron
07 Smt .Lakshmi Tufan Sing (NGO member sarpunch) 7803980337

Pharmaco Therapeutic Committee :-

S.No. Name Designation Email ID Contact No.

Chairperson
01 Dr.R.P. Agrawal Prof.HOD pharmacology Rp_agrawalmgm@yahoo.com 9826019950

Member Secretary
02 Dr. Ritesh Churihar Assistant Professor Pharmacology Aadismay2012@gmail.com 9713321262

Members
03 Dr. Pankaj Tiwari Assistant Professor Surgery 9425306351
04 Dr. Bipa Majumdar Professor Pharmacology 8889214085
05 Dr. B.L. Mehar Casualty 8839075816
06 Dr. Priti jain Professor & HOD OBG 9300633471
07 Dr. Rakesh Romday Associate Professor Medicine 9826492277
08 Dr. Ajay Karkare Assistant Professor ENT 9826027368

Pharmacovigilance Committee :-

S.No. Name Designation Email ID Contact No.

Chairman
01 Dr. R.P. Agrawal Prof. HOD Pharmacology rp_agrawalmgm@yahoo.com 9826019950


Get in Touch

  Village, Bangar, Dewas Ujjain Highway, District, Dewas

  9752440111,
      07272-426500

  medical@amaltasgroup.co.in


Upcoming Events







Read More >>

© 2019 Amaltas Institute of Medical Sciences, All Rights Reserved
Design and Developed by Offbeat Infotech